Skip to content
Chief Organizer: IO Keith Espinosa
Chief Arbiter: FA Greg Keener
GM A
Title | Name | Federation | FIDE | USCF | GM | Vojtech Plat | CZE | 2505 | 2613 |
GM | Oliver Barbosa | PHI | 2482 | 2564 |
IM | Raja Panjwani | CAN | 2458 | 2535 |
FM | Brewington Hardaway | USA | 2453 | 2513 |
GM | Mark Paragua | PHI | 2448 | 2527 |
IM | Nico Chasin | USA | 2438 | 2524 |
IM | Aaron Jacobson | USA | 2422 | 2476 |
FM | Grayson Rorrer | USA | 2409 | 2457 |
IM | Aleksandr Ostrovskiy | USA | 2406 | 2478 |
IM | Gus Huston | USA | 2403 | 2486 |
|
|
| Average | | 2442 | 2517 |
GM B
Title | Name | Federation | FIDE | USCF | GM | Aleksandr Lenderman | USA | 2523 | 2588 |
GM | Azer Mirzoev | AZE | 2454 | 2497 |
GM | Gabor Nagy | HUN | 2433 | 2526 |
FM | Akira Nakada | USA | 2415 | 2472 |
IM | Robert Shlyakhtenko | USA | 2400 | 2486 |
IM | Maximillian Lu | USA | 2373 | 2439 |
IM | Alexandr Kaliksteyn | USA | 2345 | 2404 |
FM | Aaron Reeve Mendes | CAN | 2307 | 2300 |
FM | Sohum Lohia | ENG | 2284 | 2334 |
|
|
| Average | | 2393 | 2450 |
IM C
Title | Name | Federation | FIDE | USCF | GM | Maxim Novik | LTU | 2404 | 2425 |
IM | Aleksandar Savanovic | BIH | 2358 | 2418 |
FM | Danila Poliannikov | USA | 2323 | 2423 |
FM | Tejas Rama | USA | 2265 | 2360 |
CM | Eugene Yoo | USA | 2260 | 2333 |
FM | Todd Andrews | USA | 2168 | 2258 |
CM | Ethan Guo | USA | 2149 | 2252 |
NM | Logan Brain | USA | 2125 | 2293 |
|
|
| Average | | 2257 | 2370 |
IM D
Title | Name | Federation | FIDE | USCF | IM | Mykola Bortnyk | UKR | 2435 | 2541 |
GM | Leonid Yudasin | ISR | 2337 | 2378 |
FM | Ryan Sun | USA | 2290 | 2353 |
FM | Megan Lee | USA | 2274 | 2356 |
CM | Pedro Espinosa | USA | 2231 | 2303 |
NM | Aiden Reiss | USA | 2161 | 2303 |
NM | Steve Wongso | USA | 2140 | 2253 |
FM | Eugene Yanayt | USA | 2115 | 2225 |
|
|
| Average | | 2248 | 2339 |
Scheveningen E
Masters
Title | Name | Federation | FIDE | USCF | IM | Yury Lapshun | USA | 2331 | 2430 |
GM | Michael Rohde | USA | 2289 | 2358 |
FM | Leif Pressman | USA | 2233 | 2359 |
NM | Bahadur Khodzhamkuliev | RUS | 2164 | 2264 |
IM | Jay Bonin | USA | 2139 | 2231 |
|
|
| Average | | 2231 | 2328 |
Challengers
Title | Name | Federation | FIDE | USCF | WIM | Iris Mou | USA | 2142 | 2281 |
NM | William Safranek | USA | 2118 | 2224 |
| Lev Shangin | USA | 2023 | 2171 |
| Max Mottola | USA | 1995 | 2099 |
WFM | Chloe Gaw | USA | 1952 | 2122 |
|
|
| Average | | 2046 | 2179 |
Scheveningen F
Masters
Title | Name | Federation | FIDE | USCF | IM | Yury Lapshun | USA | 2331 | 2430 |
GM | Michael Rohde | USA | 2289 | 2358 |
FM | Leif Pressman | USA | 2233 | 2359 |
IM | Jay Bonin | USA | 2139 | 2231 |
|
|
| Average | | 2248 | 2345 |
Challengers
Title | Name | Federation | FIDE | USCF | CM | Derin Goktepe | USA | 2203 | 2240 |
NM | James Le Nguyen | USA | 2135 | 2252 |
| Jonathan Pagan | USA | 2041 | 2173 |
| Lev Shangin | USA | 2023 | 2171 |
| Max Mottola | USA | 1995 | 2103 |
|
|
| Average | | 2079 | 2188 |